MAI Capital Management, LLC Acquires Wiener Financial Management

MAI Capital Management, LLC Acquires Wiener Financial Management

This marks MAI’s 28th acquisition, even more strengthening its nationwide enlargement

CLEVELAND, April 24, 2023–(Company WIRE)–MAI Capital Management, LLC (“MAI”), a registered expense adviser specializing in targets-dependent, individualized investment and financial arranging for large-internet-worth small business homeowners, entrepreneurs, people, entertainers, and athletes, has obtained Wiener Financial Administration (“WFM”).

Founded in 1995 by Bruce Wiener, WFM is headquartered in Potomac, Maryland and has an set up, well known reputation in the Washington, D.C. location. WFM supplies in depth economic and retirement arranging and expense administration services for superior-internet-well worth individuals and households. Prior to commencing his advisory exercise, Wiener practiced regulation in the nation’s cash for 14 years. In his job at MAI, he will believe the title of Senior Prosperity Advisor and Controlling Director.

“We increase value to our clients’ life by simplifying how purchasers assume about their economic goals, when helping them guard their tricky-earned prosperity and mature it for the potential,” stated Jim Kacic, President, M&A and Shared Expert services at MAI. “Bruce shares these priorities, and we are psyched to have him on the MAI staff.”

When discovering the possibility to be a part of MAI, Wiener acknowledged that the agency shares his customer-initially philosophy and dedication to constructing meaningful interactions. He believes that joining MAI provides WFM with the skill to superior serve customers.

“Wiener Financial Management provides depth to our current mid-Atlantic team and enhances MAI’s consumer-concentrated technique to assembly the needs of our customers.” said Steve Trax, MAI Regional President. “By way of the acquisition method, we are ready to equip advisors with the depth and breadth of assets needed to meet the demands of their clientele at all lifetime stages.”

WFM joined MAI effective April 21, 2023. The acquisition provides about $120 million in belongings beneath administration.

About MAI Capital Management

MAI is a fee-primarily based registered investment decision adviser and prosperity management business based in Cleveland, with 22 further offices nationwide. As of March 31, 2023, its belongings underneath management totaled $16.4 billion. MAI was obtained by Galway Holdings, LP in 2021, encouraging the company accelerate its natural and organic expansion trajectory, greatly enhance its consumer assistance offerings, and more develop its nationwide existence via M&A. MAI is led by Running Husband or wife Rick Buoncore. For extra info, make sure you stop by www.mai.capital.

See supply version on businesswire.com: https://www.businesswire.com/news/household/20230424005138/en/

Contacts

Media
Marissa Foy Comerford
Gregory FCA for MAI Capital
MAI@GregoryFCA.com
610-228-2104

37,985 Shares in PerkinElmer, Inc. (NYSE:PKI) Purchased by Beaumont Financial Advisors LLC

37,985 Shares in PerkinElmer, Inc. (NYSE:PKI) Purchased by Beaumont Financial Advisors LLC

Beaumont Financial Advisors LLC acquired a new stake in PerkinElmer, Inc. (NYSE:PKI – Get Rating) in the fourth quarter, according to the company in its most recent Form 13F filing with the SEC. The fund acquired 37,985 shares of the medical research company’s stock, valued at approximately $5,326,000.

→ Biden To Unleash “Choke Point” Operation On America? (From Investor Place Media)

Other institutional investors have also recently bought and sold shares of the company. Ceredex Value Advisors LLC acquired a new position in shares of PerkinElmer in the 4th quarter valued at approximately $85,717,000. Pendal Group Ltd acquired a new position in shares of PerkinElmer in the 3rd quarter valued at approximately $69,329,000. Echo Street Capital Management LLC increased its position in PerkinElmer by 31.9{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} during the 3rd quarter. Echo Street Capital Management LLC now owns 911,256 shares of the medical research company’s stock worth $109,651,000 after purchasing an additional 220,318 shares in the last quarter. Alliancebernstein L.P. increased its position in PerkinElmer by 15.7{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} during the 3rd quarter. Alliancebernstein L.P. now owns 1,568,593 shares of the medical research company’s stock worth $188,749,000 after purchasing an additional 212,718 shares in the last quarter. Finally, Vanguard Group Inc. increased its position in PerkinElmer by 1.1{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} during the 3rd quarter. Vanguard Group Inc. now owns 14,071,112 shares of the medical research company’s stock worth $1,693,176,000 after purchasing an additional 151,569 shares in the last quarter. Institutional investors own 85.22{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} of the company’s stock.

Analyst Upgrades and Downgrades

A number of equities research analysts have recently commented on the stock. Credit Suisse Group reaffirmed a “neutral” rating and issued a $160.00 price objective on shares of PerkinElmer in a research note on Wednesday, February 15th. Barclays decreased their price objective on shares of PerkinElmer from $145.00 to $140.00 and set an “equal weight” rating for the company in a report on Tuesday, January 24th. Robert W. Baird decreased their price objective on shares of PerkinElmer from $185.00 to $182.00 and set an “outperform” rating for the company in a report on Wednesday, February 15th. Cowen upgraded shares of PerkinElmer from a “market perform” rating to an “outperform” rating and set a $164.00 target price for the company in a research report on Tuesday, December 6th. Finally, TheStreet raised shares of PerkinElmer from a “c+” rating to a “b” rating in a research note on Tuesday, February 14th. Six research analysts have rated the stock with a hold rating and five have assigned a buy rating to the company’s stock. According to data from MarketBeat, PerkinElmer presently has a consensus rating of “Hold” and an average price target of $166.30.

Insider Transactions at PerkinElmer

In other news, insider Daniel R. Tereau sold 10,741 shares of the business’s stock in a transaction on Monday, March 20th. The stock was sold at an average price of $123.72, for a total value of $1,328,876.52. Following the completion of the transaction, the insider now owns 11,611 shares in the company, valued at $1,436,512.92. The transaction was disclosed in a document filed with the Securities & Exchange Commission, which can be accessed through the SEC website. In other news, insider Daniel R. Tereau sold 10,741 shares of the stock in a transaction on Monday, March 20th. The stock was sold at an average price of $123.72, for a total transaction of $1,328,876.52. Following the transaction, the insider now directly owns 11,611 shares of the company’s stock, valued at approximately $1,436,512.92. The transaction was disclosed in a legal filing with the Securities & Exchange Commission, which is available through this link. Also, insider Maxwell Krakowiak sold 322 shares of the company’s stock in a transaction dated Wednesday, March 29th. The shares were sold at an average price of $130.00, for a total transaction of $41,860.00. Following the sale, the insider now directly owns 7,202 shares of the company’s stock, valued at approximately $936,260. The disclosure for this sale can be found here. Insiders own 0.52{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} of the company’s stock.

PerkinElmer Trading Down 1.2 {21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996}

NYSE:PKI traded down $1.62 during trading hours on Monday, hitting $131.64. The company had a trading volume of 250,846 shares, compared to its average volume of 861,372. The company has a market capitalization of $16.64 billion, a PE ratio of 29.10, a price-to-earnings-growth ratio of 0.57 and a beta of 1.10. The stock has a 50-day moving average price of $130.79 and a 200 day moving average price of $132.55. PerkinElmer, Inc. has a 52 week low of $113.46 and a 52 week high of $174.10. The company has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.53, a current ratio of 2.13 and a quick ratio of 1.87.

PerkinElmer (NYSE:PKI – Get Rating) last announced its earnings results on Tuesday, February 14th. The medical research company reported $1.70 EPS for the quarter, beating analysts’ consensus estimates of $1.66 by $0.04. The firm had revenue of $741.20 million for the quarter, compared to analysts’ expectations of $1.07 billion. PerkinElmer had a net margin of 14.69{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} and a return on equity of 13.94{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996}. The company’s quarterly revenue was down 27.9{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} on a year-over-year basis. During the same quarter in the previous year, the business posted $2.56 EPS. On average, equities research analysts predict that PerkinElmer, Inc. will post 5.06 EPS for the current fiscal year.

PerkinElmer Dividend Announcement

The company also recently announced a quarterly dividend, which will be paid on Friday, May 12th. Shareholders of record on Friday, April 21st will be issued a $0.07 dividend. The ex-dividend date of this dividend is Thursday, April 20th. This represents a $0.28 annualized dividend and a yield of 0.21{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996}. PerkinElmer’s dividend payout ratio (DPR) is presently 6.11{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996}.

About PerkinElmer

(Get Rating)

PerkinElmer, Inc engages in the provision of products, services, and solutions for diagnostics, food, environmental, life sciences, and applied markets. It operates through the following segments: Discovery & Analytical Solutions and Diagnostics. The Discovery & Analytical Solutions segment consists of technologies that help life sciences researchers better understand diseases and develop treatments.

Recommended Stories

Institutional Ownership by Quarter for PerkinElmer (NYSE:PKI)

This instant news alert was generated by narrative science technology and financial data from MarketBeat in order to provide readers with the fastest and most accurate reporting. This story was reviewed by MarketBeat’s editorial team prior to publication. Please send any questions or comments about this story to contact@marketbeat.com.

Before you consider PerkinElmer, you’ll want to hear this.

MarketBeat keeps track of Wall Street’s top-rated and best performing research analysts and the stocks they recommend to their clients on a daily basis. MarketBeat has identified the five stocks that top analysts are quietly whispering to their clients to buy now before the broader market catches on… and PerkinElmer wasn’t on the list.

While PerkinElmer currently has a “Moderate Buy” rating among analysts, top-rated analysts believe these five stocks are better buys.

View The Five Stocks Here

10 Best Cheap Stocks to Buy Now Cover

Waypoint Capital Advisors LLC Reduces Holding in General Mills, Inc. as Financial Analysts Suggest Mixed Ratings

Waypoint Capital Advisors LLC Reduces Holding in General Mills, Inc. as Financial Analysts Suggest Mixed Ratings

Waypoint Capital Advisors LLC just lately declared that it experienced lessened its keeping in Typical Mills, Inc. (NYSE: GIS) by 42.6{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} in the course of the 4th quarter in accordance to the company’s most modern 13F filing with the Securities and Exchange Fee (SEC). The agency only owns about 2.2{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} of Waypoint Cash Advisors’ financial commitment portfolio even immediately after acquiring been referred to as its twelfth largest holding. Data show that the firm offered off shares value $57,120 in the course of the quarter, bringing its holdings down to 76,969 shares which was well worth $6,454,000 at the end of that period.

The business has also declared a quarterly dividend which is scheduled to be compensated on Could 1st. Shareholders are anticipated to gain about $.54 per share from that dividend payout but only shareholders who were recorded in their database on April 10th would acquire this gain. This interprets to an annual dividend of $2.16 and a generate of about 2.53{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996}. Experiences have demonstrated that Standard Mills upholds a payout ratio of about 46.65{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996}.

A myriad of study experiences have not long ago been published about GIS, and numerous monetary analysts have aired their views by using these reviews. For instance, Mizuho upped its price tag aim on Standard Mills’ stock from $75 to $80 although Wells Fargo & Enterprise enhanced their goal value for the company’s inventory from $88 to $89 and issued an “equal weight” rating based mostly on available knowledge in a investigation report produced on March 24th.

Stifel Nicolaus diminished its cost focus on for Typical Mills’ stock valuation from $82 to $84 but nevertheless gave it a “hold” score when JP Morgan Chase & Co revised their have rating for GIS’s™ equity a little bit upward from “neutral” to “hold.” Piper Sandler most recently rated the food processing giant’s business bullish with an “overweight” score and elevated its selling price focus on from $88 to $95 in December 2020.

The food processing large at the moment has a consensus ranking of “Hold” with an typical selling price goal of about $83.88, in accordance to Bloomberg facts.

Institutional Investors and Hedge Money Present Increased Fascination in General Mills Amid Beneficial Earnings Results and Robust Financials


Typical Mills (NYSE:GIS) has observed improved curiosity from institutional buyers and hedge resources, with quite a few of them just lately obtaining and marketing shares of the corporation. Geneva Partners LLC enhanced its holdings in Standard Mills by 2.{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} in the 3rd quarter, when Pinnacle Economical Partners Inc. boosted its position by .5{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} for the duration of the exact same time period. Doctors Fiscal Companies Inc., Archford Cash Strategies LLC, and West Coast Money LLC also increased their positions in the business in the previous yr.

At the similar time, insiders have been offering off portions of their shares, which include Sean N. Walker and Jonathon Nudi. Nonetheless, Standard Mills not long ago disclosed a quarterly dividend to be compensated on Might 1st, which demonstrates self confidence in the company’s lengthy-time period stability and potential for growth.

These recent transactions come soon after Common Mills shared favourable earnings final results for Q1 2021, with revenue up 13{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} in contrast to the earlier calendar year. The company exceeded analysts’ anticipations with its $.97 earnings per share, displaying robust profitability irrespective of economic challenges caused by COVID-19.

Typical Mills offers a sector cap of $50.19 billion and a cost-to-earnings ratio of 18.46 as well as a reliable return on equity at 24.51{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996}. Also, the company’s payout ratio is at a healthful amount of 46.65{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996}, earning it an desirable solution for investors interested in stable dividend payments.

Shares of GIS reached a substantial issue of $88.34 in just the earlier yr and are currently trading all-around $85.46 with reasonable every day quantity.

All round, whilst insider providing may give some traders pause, Normal Mills proves by itself as a beneficial possibility for individuals trying to find regular returns by way of each advancement prospective and dividend payments backed by strong financials and marketplace functionality trends around time.

Clear Creek Financial Management LLC Acquires 51,390 Shares of Cassava Sciences, Inc. (NASDAQ:SAVA)

Clear Creek Financial Management LLC Acquires 51,390 Shares of Cassava Sciences, Inc. (NASDAQ:SAVA)

Clear Creek Financial Management LLC raised its holdings in shares of Cassava Sciences, Inc. (NASDAQ:SAVA – Get Rating) by 323.6{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} in the 4th quarter, according to its most recent Form 13F filing with the Securities & Exchange Commission. The fund owned 67,270 shares of the company’s stock after purchasing an additional 51,390 shares during the quarter. Clear Creek Financial Management LLC owned 0.17{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} of Cassava Sciences worth $1,987,000 as of its most recent filing with the Securities & Exchange Commission.

→ The “King Of Quants” sees 10X potential… (From Investor Place Media)

Several other institutional investors have also bought and sold shares of the business. IVC Wealth Advisors LLC raised its stake in shares of Cassava Sciences by 2.8{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} in the third quarter. IVC Wealth Advisors LLC now owns 14,815 shares of the company’s stock valued at $620,000 after acquiring an additional 400 shares during the period. Virtus ETF Advisers LLC raised its stake in shares of Cassava Sciences by 28.6{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} in the second quarter. Virtus ETF Advisers LLC now owns 4,241 shares of the company’s stock valued at $119,000 after acquiring an additional 942 shares during the period. SOA Wealth Advisors LLC. raised its stake in shares of Cassava Sciences by 679.5{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} in the third quarter. SOA Wealth Advisors LLC. now owns 608 shares of the company’s stock valued at $25,000 after acquiring an additional 530 shares during the period. Valeo Financial Advisors LLC purchased a new stake in shares of Cassava Sciences in the third quarter valued at $205,000. Finally, Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc. raised its stake in shares of Cassava Sciences by 5.8{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} in the third quarter. Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc. now owns 14,608 shares of the company’s stock valued at $611,000 after acquiring an additional 806 shares during the period. Institutional investors own 25.51{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} of the company’s stock.

Insider Buying and Selling

In related news, Director Richard Barry purchased 11,565 shares of Cassava Sciences stock in a transaction that occurred on Monday, March 6th. The shares were bought at an average price of $26.13 per share, with a total value of $302,193.45. Following the purchase, the director now directly owns 197,724 shares of the company’s stock, valued at approximately $5,166,528.12. The purchase was disclosed in a legal filing with the Securities & Exchange Commission, which is available through this hyperlink. 10.10{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} of the stock is currently owned by insiders.

Cassava Sciences Trading Up 0.7 {21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996}

SAVA stock traded up $0.16 during trading on Friday, hitting $24.17. The company had a trading volume of 353,874 shares, compared to its average volume of 1,248,024. Cassava Sciences, Inc. has a 52-week low of $13.84 and a 52-week high of $51.59. The company has a 50 day simple moving average of $26.79 and a 200-day simple moving average of $32.59.

Cassava Sciences (NASDAQ:SAVA – Get Rating) last posted its quarterly earnings results on Tuesday, February 28th. The company reported ($0.47) EPS for the quarter, topping the consensus estimate of ($0.58) by $0.11. On average, research analysts anticipate that Cassava Sciences, Inc. will post -0.76 EPS for the current year.

Wall Street Analyst Weigh In

Several brokerages have recently weighed in on SAVA. HC Wainwright reissued a “buy” rating and issued a $124.00 target price on shares of Cassava Sciences in a research note on Monday, March 6th. B. Riley reduced their target price on shares of Cassava Sciences from $44.00 to $28.00 in a research note on Wednesday, January 25th.

Cassava Sciences Company Profile

(Get Rating)

Cassava Sciences, Inc engages in the development of novel drugs and diagnostics. It focuses on developing product candidates intended for the treatment of Alzheimer’s disease, including PTI-125 and PTI-125Dx. The company was founded by Remi Barbier in May 1998 and is headquartered in Austin, TX.

Read More

Want to see what other hedge funds are holding SAVA? Visit HoldingsChannel.com to get the latest 13F filings and insider trades for Cassava Sciences, Inc. (NASDAQ:SAVA – Get Rating).

Institutional Ownership by Quarter for Cassava Sciences (NASDAQ:SAVA)

This instant news alert was generated by narrative science technology and financial data from MarketBeat in order to provide readers with the fastest and most accurate reporting. This story was reviewed by MarketBeat’s editorial team prior to publication. Please send any questions or comments about this story to contact@marketbeat.com.

Before you consider Cassava Sciences, you’ll want to hear this.

MarketBeat keeps track of Wall Street’s top-rated and best performing research analysts and the stocks they recommend to their clients on a daily basis. MarketBeat has identified the five stocks that top analysts are quietly whispering to their clients to buy now before the broader market catches on… and Cassava Sciences wasn’t on the list.

While Cassava Sciences currently has a “Hold” rating among analysts, top-rated analysts believe these five stocks are better buys.

View The Five Stocks Here

The Best High-Yield Dividend Stocks for 2023 Cover

West Financial Advisors LLC Acquires 331 Shares of Tyler Technologies, Inc. (NYSE:TYL)

West Financial Advisors LLC Acquires 331 Shares of Tyler Technologies, Inc. (NYSE:TYL)

West Financial Advisors LLC boosted its stake in shares of Tyler Technologies, Inc. (NYSE:TYL – Get Rating) by 34.5{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} in the fourth quarter, according to the company in its most recent Form 13F filing with the Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC). The firm owned 1,290 shares of the technology company’s stock after purchasing an additional 331 shares during the quarter. West Financial Advisors LLC’s holdings in Tyler Technologies were worth $416,000 at the end of the most recent reporting period.

→ My No. 1 dividend stock for a LIFETIME of income. (From Oxford Club)

Several other institutional investors and hedge funds have also recently modified their holdings of the stock. Coldstream Capital Management Inc. bought a new position in shares of Tyler Technologies during the fourth quarter worth approximately $289,000. Yousif Capital Management LLC lifted its holdings in shares of Tyler Technologies by 4.2{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} during the fourth quarter. Yousif Capital Management LLC now owns 5,944 shares of the technology company’s stock worth $1,916,000 after buying an additional 238 shares in the last quarter. Spence Asset Management grew its stake in shares of Tyler Technologies by 0.6{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} in the fourth quarter. Spence Asset Management now owns 48,502 shares of the technology company’s stock valued at $15,638,000 after acquiring an additional 301 shares in the last quarter. Penn Capital Management Company LLC increased its position in Tyler Technologies by 2.8{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} during the third quarter. Penn Capital Management Company LLC now owns 8,021 shares of the technology company’s stock worth $2,828,000 after acquiring an additional 221 shares during the period. Finally, Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. raised its stake in Tyler Technologies by 2.4{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} in the 3rd quarter. Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. now owns 3,942 shares of the technology company’s stock worth $1,371,000 after purchasing an additional 92 shares in the last quarter. 89.45{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} of the stock is currently owned by institutional investors and hedge funds.

Insiders Place Their Bets

In related news, CEO H Lynn Moore, Jr. sold 6,000 shares of the business’s stock in a transaction dated Tuesday, February 21st. The stock was sold at an average price of $335.00, for a total transaction of $2,010,000.00. Following the transaction, the chief executive officer now owns 80,200 shares in the company, valued at approximately $26,867,000. The sale was disclosed in a document filed with the SEC, which can be accessed through the SEC website. In other Tyler Technologies news, CEO H Lynn Moore, Jr. sold 4,417 shares of the company’s stock in a transaction that occurred on Friday, March 3rd. The stock was sold at an average price of $326.64, for a total transaction of $1,442,768.88. Following the transaction, the chief executive officer now owns 89,905 shares in the company, valued at approximately $29,366,569.20. The transaction was disclosed in a document filed with the Securities & Exchange Commission, which can be accessed through this hyperlink. Also, CEO H Lynn Moore, Jr. sold 6,000 shares of the stock in a transaction that occurred on Tuesday, February 21st. The stock was sold at an average price of $335.00, for a total value of $2,010,000.00. Following the completion of the transaction, the chief executive officer now directly owns 80,200 shares of the company’s stock, valued at approximately $26,867,000. The disclosure for this sale can be found here. Insiders have sold 18,898 shares of company stock valued at $6,195,979 in the last ninety days. Company insiders own 2.00{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} of the company’s stock.

Tyler Technologies Price Performance

Shares of NYSE TYL traded down $2.67 during mid-day trading on Friday, reaching $328.75. 60,655 shares of the company were exchanged, compared to its average volume of 294,291. The company has a quick ratio of 0.95, a current ratio of 0.95 and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.36. The stock has a market capitalization of $13.75 billion, a PE ratio of 85.55 and a beta of 0.81. The company’s 50 day moving average price is $324.48 and its 200 day moving average price is $331.70. Tyler Technologies, Inc. has a 52 week low of $281.11 and a 52 week high of $453.03.

Analyst Upgrades and Downgrades

Several equities analysts have weighed in on TYL shares. StockNews.com initiated coverage on Tyler Technologies in a report on Thursday. They issued a “hold” rating for the company. Credit Suisse Group dropped their price target on Tyler Technologies from $375.00 to $370.00 and set a “neutral” rating for the company in a research note on Tuesday, February 21st. Piper Sandler reiterated an “overweight” rating and set a $450.00 price objective on shares of Tyler Technologies in a research note on Friday. Robert W. Baird dropped their target price on shares of Tyler Technologies from $460.00 to $440.00 and set an “outperform” rating for the company in a research report on Tuesday, December 13th. Finally, JMP Securities reduced their price target on shares of Tyler Technologies from $465.00 to $415.00 in a research report on Friday, February 17th. Four equities research analysts have rated the stock with a hold rating and eight have assigned a buy rating to the company’s stock. Based on data from MarketBeat, the stock presently has an average rating of “Moderate Buy” and a consensus price target of $433.62.

Tyler Technologies Profile

(Get Rating)

Tyler Technologies, Inc engages in the provision of integrated technology and management solutions and services for the public sector with a focus on local governments. It operates through the following segments: Enterprise Software and Appraisal and Tax. The Enterprise Software segment provides municipal and county governments and schools with software systems to meet their information technology and automation needs for mission-critical back-office functions such as financial management, courts and justice processes.

Read More

Want to see what other hedge funds are holding TYL? Visit HoldingsChannel.com to get the latest 13F filings and insider trades for Tyler Technologies, Inc. (NYSE:TYL – Get Rating).

Institutional Ownership by Quarter for Tyler Technologies (NYSE:TYL)

This instant news alert was generated by narrative science technology and financial data from MarketBeat in order to provide readers with the fastest and most accurate reporting. This story was reviewed by MarketBeat’s editorial team prior to publication. Please send any questions or comments about this story to contact@marketbeat.com.

Before you consider Tyler Technologies, you’ll want to hear this.

MarketBeat keeps track of Wall Street’s top-rated and best performing research analysts and the stocks they recommend to their clients on a daily basis. MarketBeat has identified the five stocks that top analysts are quietly whispering to their clients to buy now before the broader market catches on… and Tyler Technologies wasn’t on the list.

While Tyler Technologies currently has a “Moderate Buy” rating among analysts, top-rated analysts believe these five stocks are better buys.

View The Five Stocks Here

13 Stocks Institutional Investors Won't Stop Buying Cover

Comprehensive Financial Management LLC Has $421,000 Stock Holdings in Embark Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ:EMBK)

Comprehensive Financial Management LLC Has $421,000 Stock Holdings in Embark Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ:EMBK)

Extensive Fiscal Management LLC reduced its placement in shares of Embark Technological know-how, Inc. (NASDAQ:EMBK – Get Ranking) by 96.7{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} in the third quarter, in accordance to its most recent 13F filing with the Securities & Trade Commission. The institutional investor owned 56,662 shares of the firm’s inventory soon after advertising 1,651,168 shares in the course of the quarter. Complete Economic Administration LLC owned around .25{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} of Embark Technology truly worth $421,000 at the end of the most new quarter.

→ Fed’s Shocking New Plan to Handle Your Revenue (From Weiss Rankings)pixel

A amount of other hedge money have also produced modifications to their positions in the company. Russell Investments Group Ltd. bought a new stake in Embark Engineering throughout the 3rd quarter truly worth about $25,000. Zurcher Kantonalbank Zurich Cantonalbank acquired a new stake in Embark Know-how through the 3rd quarter truly worth about $35,000. Prelude Money Management LLC acquired a new stake in Embark Engineering for the duration of the 1st quarter truly worth about $61,000. Tuttle Money Management LLC grew its holdings in Embark Technological know-how by 244.{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} all through the 2nd quarter. Tuttle Capital Administration LLC now owns 50,963 shares of the firm’s stock truly worth $26,000 after buying an more 36,148 shares in the course of the past quarter. At last, Polar Funds Holdings Plc acquired a new place in shares of Embark Know-how in the 1st quarter valued at about $225,000. Institutional investors and hedge funds have 51.56{21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996} of the company’s stock.

Embark Know-how Investing Down 4.6 {21df340e03e388cc75c411746d1a214f72c176b221768b7ada42b4d751988996}

Shares of NASDAQ EMBK traded down $.22 through mid-day trading on Friday, hitting $4.60. The firm’s stock experienced a buying and selling volume of 47,071 shares, in contrast to its average volume of 252,384. The firm has a speedy ratio of 12.75, a recent ratio of 12.75 and a credit card debt-to-equity ratio of .01. Embark Technology, Inc. has a 1 year low of $2.02 and a a single 12 months high of $134.40. The firm’s fifty day straightforward relocating average is $3.70 and its 200-day uncomplicated moving average is $8.13.

Embark Technologies Profile

(Get Score)

Embark Know-how, Inc develops self-driving software remedies for the trucking industry in the United States. Its remedies involve Embark Driver, an autonomous trucking software program Embark Common Interface, an interoperable self-driving stack that works across truck OEM platforms and Embark Guardian, a cloud-primarily based autonomous fleet administration answer that provides carriers control about air updates, distant motor vehicle checking, remote vehicle assist, dispatching and access to serious time data, these as temperature and design.

Examine A lot more

Institutional Ownership by Quarter for Embark Technology (NASDAQ:EMBK)

This instantaneous information inform was created by narrative science technological know-how and money info from MarketBeat in purchase to give readers with the speediest and most exact reporting. This tale was reviewed by MarketBeat’s editorial group prior to publication. You should deliver any issues or feedback about this story to make contact with@marketbeat.com.

Before you look at Embark Engineering, you are going to want to hear this.

MarketBeat keeps observe of Wall Street’s major-rated and most effective doing research analysts and the stocks they advocate to their clients on a every day basis. MarketBeat has determined the 5 shares that leading analysts are quietly whispering to their clientele to acquire now prior to the broader marketplace catches on… and Embark Engineering was not on the checklist.

While Embark Know-how at present has a “Buy” score amongst analysts, top-rated analysts believe these five stocks are superior buys.

Watch The Five Stocks Right here

10 Best Stocks to Own in 2023 Cover